Research lenses

Market Leadership

Sector and industry Rotation. Leadership changes where we look; it never changes the independent company score.

Published freshness: FRESH

0 completed US market session(s) since evidence; live threshold is 1

Rotation cutoff 2026-10-23T00:00:00+00:00 · Published 2026-10-24T14:05:18.008610+00:00

NameStateOpportunity rankOpportunity scoreStrength rankStrength score
Utilitiesemerging180.14460.42
Consumer Discretionaryemerging276.69556.87
Energyleading374.42170.46
Real Estateemerging473.65654.97
Consumer Staplesmature555.28264.52
Health Caremature650.00360.96
Financialslagging747.61750.77
Materialslagging846.94848.76
Industrialslagging939.081040.68
Communication Serviceslagging1036.98941.37
Information Technologyweakening1119.271139.82

Opportunity rank favours emerging participation; strength rank measures established relative strength. Both are supplied by the existing Python Rotation authority.